General information about the winners

Round 1 (School students)

Place Username Name Country City School Total score
Agreb Alexander Grebennikov Russia Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Lyceum 239 22
zpix Ivan Baksheev Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 21
Firemouse Alexander Dorokhin Russia Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Lyceum 239 18
Vesch Vladimir Schavelev Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 17
b.kirilov Borislav Kirilov Bulgaria Sofia FPMG 17
ak47 Ana Kapros Romania Râmnicu Vâlcea CNMB 10
Filip00 Filip Dashtevski Macedonia Kumanovo Yahya Kemal College 10
razvanelda Razvan Andrei Draghici Romania Craiova Fratii Buzesti 10
stefanzah Stefan Zaharia Romania Vaslui Lyceum Mihail Kogalniceanu 9
Doc Ilya Krycyn Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 9
Girg Grigorii Popov Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 8
circeanubogdan Bogdan Circeanu Romania Craiova Fratii Buzesti 8
lenart.bucar Lenart Bucar Slovenia Ljubljana Gymnasium Bezigrad 7
mdesyatkov Maxim Desyatkov Russia Kuybyshev SESC NSU 7

Round 1 (University students)

Place Username Name Country City University Total score
n0n3m4 Roman Lebedev Russia Novosibirsk NSU 20
rspencer Robert Spencer United Kingdom Cambridge Cambridge University 15
Dalone Nikita Odinokih Russia Novosibirsk NSU 14
alexeymil0 Alexey Miloserdov Russia Novosibirsk NSU 14
dheerajmpai23 Dheeraj M Pai India Chennai IIT Madras 13
nijikilling Alexey Solovev Russia Moscow MSU 10
khaihanhdk Khai Hanh Tang Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City University of Science 9
shadow Evgeniy Manaka Russia Moscow BMSTU 9
Dercan Andrey Klyuev Russia Moscow MEPhI 8
r0ttenc0re Nikolay Altukhov Russia Moscow BMSTU 8
vovabush Vladimir Bushuev Russia Korolev BMSTU 8
Yerkwell Roman Chistiakov Russia Moscow BMSTU 8
m314ful Mikhail Sorokin Russia Moscow MEPhI 8

Round 1 (Professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Total score
hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 28
Henning.Seidler Henning Seidler Germany Berlin TU Berlin 16
ordcoder George Beloshapko Switzerland Zürich Google 15
dmalinowski Daniel Malinowski Poland Warsaw University of Warsaw 12
jekky82 Evgeniya Ishchukova Russia Taganrog SFedU 8
EgorK Egor Kulikov Germany Munich dxFeed Solutions GmbH 8

Round 2 (School students)

Place Username Name Country City School Total score
Filip00, GogoDim Filip Dashtevski, Gorazd Dimitrov Macedonia Kumanovo Yahya Kemal College 8
amaliareb, Gabies, FhizZ Amalia Rebegea, Gabi Tulba-Lecu, stefan manolache Romania Bucharest CNI Tudor Vianu 6

Round 2 (University students)

Place Username Name Country City University Total score
n0n3m4, proger10, ed4140 Roman Lebedev, Vladimir Sitnov, Ilia Koriakin Russia Novosibirsk NSU 50
alexeymil0, savask, Dalone Alexey Miloserdov, Saveliy Skresanov, Nikita Odinokih Russia Novosibirsk NSU 46
MaxPlus, Drakon5999, azik Maxim Plushkin, Ivan Lozinskiy, Azamat Miftakhov Russia Moscow MSU 45
Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Moscow MEPhI 38
kynguy, vanthanh9c001, minhphuoc1998 Ngoc Ky Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen Van, Phuoc Nguyen Ho Minh Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City HCMUT 34
r0ttenc0re, Yerkwell, shadow Nikolay Altukhov, Roman Chistiakov, Evgeniy Manaka Russia Moscow BMSTU 32
m314ful, Dercan, setplus Mikhail Sorokin, Andrey Klyuev, Setplus Mac Russia Moscow MEPhI 26
Woland, jjaager, Andres_Unt Oskar Soop, Joosep Jääger, Andres Unt Estonia Tartu University of Tartu 26
andreika47, L, lyosha1996 Андрей Калачев, Danil Cherepanov, Alexey Radaev Russia Moscow BMSTU 24
Dia Dianthe Bose India Chennai CMI 23
MikeKot, jsxft, seranatbat Mikhail Kotov, Oleg Zakharov, Sergey Batunin Russia Tomsk TSU 20

Round 2 (Professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Total score
hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 63
dmalinowski, Redford Daniel Malinowski, Michał Kowalczyk Poland Warsaw University of Warsaw 49
kartofan, Oleg_Smirnov, RazumovskyPeter Alexey Ripinen, Oleg Smirnov, Peter Razumovsky Russia Saratov SSU 40
cothan, dat.bui, quandoan Duc Tri Nguyen, Đạt Bùi Minh Tiến, Quan Doan Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City CERG GMU 37
grocid Carl Löndahl Sweden Karlskrona 31
Taranenko_Anna Anna Taranenko Russia Novosibirsk SIM SB RAS 29
KristinaGeut, sstitov Kristina Geut, Sergey Titov Russia Yekaterinburg USURT 28
Friedrich, baumanets7, El_SiD Victoria Vlasova, Mikhail Polyakov, Mikhail Tsvetkov Russia Moscow BMSTU 26
Henning.Seidler Henning Seidler Germany Berlin TU Berlin 20
harrier, samueltangz Harry Lee, Samuel Tang Hong Kong Hong Kong HKUST 20