General information about the winners

Round 1 (School students)

Place Username Name Country City School Total score
Agreb Alexander Grebennikov Russia Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Lyceum 239 17
Firemouse Alexander Dorokhin Russia Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Lyceum 239 14
zpix Ivan Baksheev Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 14
dobronravov1999 Nikita Dobronravov Russia Novosibirsk Lyceum 130 11
Vesch Vladimir Schavelev Russia Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Lyceum 239 11
arkapok Arkadij Pokazan'ev Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 10
iWotar Pavel Ivanin Belarus Minsk Gymnasium 41 of Minsk 10
arinapro Arina Prostakova Russia Yekaterinburg Gymnasium 94 of Yekaterinburg 10
ggusev Gregory Gusev Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 10
DanilSchr Danil Schrayner Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 9

Round 1 (University students)

Place Username Name Country City University Total score
rspencer Robert Spencer South Africa Cape Town Cambridge University 24
Henning.Seidler Henning Seidler Germany Berlin TU Berlin 23
MaxPlus Maxim Plushkin Russia Moscow MSU 20
botanlq Pavel Hvoryh Russia Omsk OmSTU 17
Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Novosibirsk MEPhI 16
Tatiotaeryy Ivan Emelianenkov Russia Novosibirsk NSU 14
IgorFedorov Igor Fedorov Russia Novosibirsk NSU 14
Friedrich Victoria Vlasova Russia Moscow BMSTU 13
vovabush Vladimir Bushuev Russia Korolev BMSTU 12
kiko_pele Maria Tarabarina Russia Moscow MSU 12
shadows Evgeniy Manaka Russia Moscow BMSTU 12
sosenko1995 Aleksandr Sosenko Russia Moscow BMSTU 12
@ivannikovp Pavel Ivannikov Russia Moscow BMSTU 12
monajem mohammadjavad hajialikhani Iran Tehran Sharif University of Technolog 12
n0n3m4 Roman Lebedev Russia Novosibirsk NSU 11
Yerkwell Roman Chistiakov Russia Moscow BMSTU 11
Tkachov Alexander Tkachev Russia Novosibirsk NSU 10
Dalone Nikita Odinokih Russia Novosibirsk NSU 10
nijikilling Alexey Solovev Russia Moscow MSU 10

Round 1 (Professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Total score
hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 26
ordcoder George Beloshapko Russia Novosibirsk NSU 17
sopkina Ekaterina Kulikova Germany Munich 13
Kalmar Sergey Belov Russia Obninsk MSU 9
RichardRal Vadzim Marchuk Belarus Minsk Research Institute for Applied Problems of Mathematics and Informatics 9

Round 2 (University students)

Place Username Name Country City University Total score
Drakon5999, nijikilling, MaxPlus Ivan Lozinskiy, Alexey Solovev, Maxim Plushkin Russia Moscow MSU 53
Oleg_Smirnov, kartofan, RazumovskyPeter Oleg Smirnov, Alexey Ripinen, Peter Razumovsky Russia Saratov SSU 44
Setplus, QAsMD, Friedrich Anatoli Makeyev, Roman Ginyatullin, Victoria Vlasova Russia Moscow MEPhI 35
Henning.Seidler, Kythra Henning Seidler, Katja Stumpp Germany Berlin TU Berlin 35
Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Novosibirsk MEPhI 34
vovabush, r0ttenc0re, Yerkwell Vladimir Bushuev, Nikolay Altukhov, Roman Chistiakov Russia Moscow BMSTU 33
Eska, irabva, blackf0x v v, Irina Belyaeva, Vladimir Martyshin Russia Moscow MEPhI 32
shadows, sosenko1995, @ivannikovp Evgeniy Manaka, Aleksandr Sosenko, Pavel Ivannikov Russia Moscow BMSTU 32
Aliaksei, pavlovkv, volodkoleg Aliaksei Ivanin, Konstantin Pavlov, Volodko Oleg Belarus Minsk BSU 31
n0n3m4, ed4140, crypt0 Roman Lebedev, Ilia Koriakin, Vlad Kuzin Russia Novosibirsk NSU 27
Konstantin, Prokhor, Roman Konstantin Kirienko, Prokhor Sadkov, Roman Taskin Russia Yekaterinburg USURT 21
mizgly, monajem hamid asadollahi, mohammadjavad hajialikhani Iran Tehran SRTTU 15
Dalone, alexeymil0 Nikita Odinokih, Alexey Miloserdov Russia Novosibirsk NSU 11
MikeKot, seranatbat, alzhuk Mikhail Kotov, Sergey Batunin, Alexandra Zhukovskaja Russia Tomsk TSU 10
ViViO Victoria Ovsyanikova Russia Saint Petersburg ITMO University 10
m314ful Mikhail Sorokin Russia Moscow MEPhI 10

Round 2 (Professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Total score
hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 83
ordcoder, Taranenko_Anna, stgatilov George Beloshapko, Anna Taranenko, Stepan Gatilov Russia Novosibirsk NSU 73
fs191 Alisa Pankova Estonia Tartu University of Tartu 29
dragos, Marco, twood1089 Dragos Alin Rotaru, Marco Martinoli, Tim Wood United Kingdom Bristol University of Bristol 28
cothan, bmtd, quandoan Duc Tri Nguyen, Đạt Bùi Minh Tiến, Quan Doan Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City CERG GMU 27
RichardRal, Anna_dest, YuliYa Vadzim Marchuk, Anna Gusakova, Yuliya Yarashenia Belarus Minsk Research Institute for Applied Problems of Mathematics and Informatics 26
bastet-kat, alekseev_94, jekky82 Ekaterina Maro, Dmitry Alekseev, Evgeniya Ishchukova Russia Taganrog SFedU 25
sstitov Sergey Titov Russia Yekaterinburg USURT 21
Grohoret, Kalmar Григорий Седов, Sergey Belov Russia Moscow MSU 16
Romanbullet, mike701, CryptoPhil Roman Burmistrov, Mikhail Finoshin, Philip Lebedev Russia Moscow MEPhI 16
GF2 Alisa Koreneva Russia Moscow MEPhI 12