General information about the winners

Round 1 (School students)

Place Username Name Country City School Total score
b.kirilov Borislav Kirilov Bulgaria Sofia FPMG 22
alekon33 Alexey Lvov Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 21
razvanelda Razvan Andrei Draghici Romania Craiova Fratii Buzesti 20
GogoDim Gorazd Dimitrov Macedonia Skopje Yahya Kemal College 18
zpix Ivan Baksheev Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 16
artem.ismagilov Artem Ismagilov Russia Yekaterinburg SESC UrFU 16
circeanubogdan Bogdan Circeanu Romania Craiova Fratii Buzesti 16
r_icl Ruxandra Icleanu Romania Bucharest CNI Tudor Vianu 15
Sonya_Gorbunova Sofya Gorbunova Russia Yekaterinburg SESC UrFU 13
Kir_Bot Kirill Poltoradnev Russia Yekaterinburg SESC UrFU 13
SoulTaku Tudor Moga Romania Braşov C.N.I. Grigore Moisil Brasov 11
Omniclown Markas Černiauskas Lithuania Kaunas KTU Gymnasium 11
PinkiePie1189 Mircea-Costin Preoteasa Romania Bucharest CNI Tudor Vianu 11
kirillt1599 Kirill Tugolukov Russia Ulan-Ude ENTER 11

Round 1 (University students)

Place Username Name Country City University Total score
MaxPlus Maxim Plushkin Russia Moscow MSU 25
robert.30 Robert Koprinkov Netherlands Nijmegen Radboud University 20
Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Moscow MEPhI 18
Uncountable Marc Houben Belgium Leuven KU Leuven 18
dheerajmpai23 Dheeraj M Pai India Chennai IIT Madras 17
Agreb Alexander Grebennikov Russia Saint Petersburg SPBU 16
n0n3m4 Roman Lebedev Russia Novosibirsk NSU 16
Dia Dianthe Bose India Chennai CMI 15
IvanSutormin Ivan Sutormin Russia Novosibirsk NSU 15
harikumar610 Harikumar K India Chennai IIT Madras 14
romtar2000 Roman Tarasov Russia Odintsovo HSE 13
She_died_and_we_did_nothing.-Robot Sander Suverkropp Netherlands Wageningen Radboud University 13
saeed saeed odak Iran Tehran 13
ThijsvanLoenhout Thijs van Loenhout Netherlands Nijmegen Radboud University 12
Dghitman Даниил Гурьев Russia Novosibirsk NSU 12
Neha Neha Rino India Chennai CMI 12
kristina_zhuchenko Kristina Volyakova Russia Yaroslavl YSU 12

Round 1 (Professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Total score
hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 23
Henning.Seidler Henning Seidler Germany Berlin TU Berlin 16
alexey.chilikov Alexey Chilikov Russia Moscow BMSTU 14
samueltangz Samuel Tang Hong Kong Hong Kong Blocksquare Limited 12
user@ Amedeo Sgueglia United Kingdom London LSE 12
factoreal factoreal factoreal Iran Tehran ASIS 12

Round 2 (School students)

Place Username Name Country City School Total score
Aa2405Mk Brian Ncube Zimbabwe Hwange Hwange High School 7

Round 2 (University students)

Place Username Name Country City University Total score
MaxPlus Maxim Plushkin Russia Moscow MSU 43
Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Moscow MEPhI 38
dmitry.lavrenov, LawrE18, paprotski1702 Dmitry Lavrenov, Egor Lavrenov, Uladzimir Paprotski Belarus Minsk BSU 37
vanthanh9c001, tuongng, dinh19197 Thanh Nguyen Van, Tuong Nguyen Van, Dinh Ton Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City HCMUT, University of Science 37
kynguyen02, conbocuoi, tdn Ngoc Ky Nguyen, Phuoc Nguyen Ho Minh, Danh Nam Tran France Paris HCMUE, HCMUT, ENS 36
Dia, Neha Dianthe Bose, Neha Rino India Chennai CMI 33
n0n3m4, proger10, Tkachov Roman Lebedev, Vladimir Sitnov, Alexander Tkachev Russia Novosibirsk NSU 30
m314ful, DFrolova, bvm1996 Mikhail Sorokin, Darya Frolova, Vladimir Bobrov Russia Moscow MEPhI 29
andreika47, L, alexey1996 Андрей Калачев, Danil Cherepanov, Alexey Radaev Russia Moscow BMSTU 27
savask Saveliy Skresanov Russia Novosibirsk NSU 21
harikumar610, qb1729, dheerajmpai23 Harikumar K, Aditya Pradeep, Dheeraj M Pai India Chennai IIT Madras 21

Round 2 (Professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Total score
hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 72
jekky82, VyacheslavS, Shamilyan_Oksana Evgeniya Ishchukova, Вячеслав Салманов, Oksana Shamilyan Russia Taganrog SFedU, SFedU 46
Henning.Seidler, Kythra Henning Seidler, Katja Stumpp Germany Berlin TU Berlin, SMO 40
grocid Carl Löndahl Sweden Karlskrona TrueSec AB 38
alexey.chilikov Alexey Chilikov Russia Moscow BMSTU 38
cothan, quandoan, mrssource Duc Tri Nguyen, Quan Doan, Quoc Bao Nguyen Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City CERG GMU, Meepwn CTF Team, HCMUT 32
rcaragea, molbo, mro Radu Caragea, Madalina Bolboceanu, Miruna Rosca Romania Bucharest Bitdefender 32
baumanets7, El_SiD, Friedrich Mikhail Polyakov, Mikhail Tsvetkov, Victoria Vlasova Russia Moscow BMSTU 30
samueltangz, harrier Samuel Tang, Harry Lee Hong Kong Hong Kong Blocksquare Limited, HKUST 29
LarsH Lars Haulin Sweden Uppsala n/a 28
sstitov, KristinaGeut Sergey Titov, Kristina Geut Russia Yekaterinburg USURT 22
tang0404, ZENG, genie.chu96 Khai Hanh Tang, NENG ZENG, Thu Hien Chu Thi Singapore Singapore HCMUE, NTU 21