General information about the winners

Round 1 (School students)

Place Username Name Country City School Total score
Nilabha Nilabha Saha India Bengaluru Oxford Independent PU College 24
nsucrypto999 Sara Dragutinovic Serbia Belgrade MG 20
seiko.iwasawa Denis Akilov Russia Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Lyceum 239 20
Random_Randoms Daniil Savinov Russia Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Lyceum 239 19
Ajno Artiom Boyko Russia Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Lyceum 239 16
rupchevni Nikolay Rupchev Russia Moscow The Second School 16
Sanya239 Alexander Bogdanov Russia Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Lyceum 239 14
KazDan Danila Kazancev Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 11
raspopov_tims Timofey Raspopov Russia Yekaterinburg 8
Joon Joon Yoo Uzbekistan Tashkent British School of Tashkent 7

Round 1 (University students)

Place Username Name Country City University Total score
ert Artur Puzio Poland Warsaw RHUL 32
Athestus Loke Gustafsson Sweden Göteborg Chalmers 29
jo_k_er Jonathan Komada Eriksen Norway Trondheim NTNU 28
istlemin Fredrik Ekholm United Kingdom Cambridge Cambridge University 27
jsahil730 Sahil Jain India Kota IIT Bombay 26
choccocro Denis Nabokov Russia Moscow BMSTU 26
ohad11 Ohad Sheinfeld Israel Tel Aviv BIU 25
divyanshu Divyanshu Setia India Roorkee IIT Roorkee 25
fakub Jakub Klemsa Czechia Prague CTUP 25
trupples Ioan Dragomir Romania Cluj-Napoca UTC-N 24
choccocro42 Mikhail Kudinov Russia Moscow BMSTU 24
alekon33 Alexey Lvov Russia Novosibirsk SPBU 24
veiln Yulia Khalniyazova Russia Tomsk TSU 23
Youki Oleksandra Lapiha France Paris ENS 23
AlexeyZelenetskiy Alexey Zelenetskiy Russia Moscow BMSTU 23
WenwenXia Wenwen Xia China Shanghai XDU 22
catperson Ngan Nguyen Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City HCMUT 22
cb.pham Bach Pham Cong Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City HCMUT 21
kreel Yu-hang Jii China Shanghai SJTU 21
B3n3v013n7 Gongyu Shi China Shanghai SJTU 21
Kotolin Ilya Vorobyev Russia Moscow MEPhI 21
MariusRazvan Marius Pricop Romania Bucharest Polytechnic University of Bucharest 21
v4d3r Sayooj Samuel India Kollam Amrita University 20
Icyham Roman Sychev Russia Moscow BMSTU 20
Voralberg Leo Boitel France Paris ENS 20
NLag Nhat Linh LE Tan France Limoges 20
kanav Kanav Gupta India New Delhi IIT Roorkee 20
law_liet04 Tirthankar Adhikari India Mumbai IIT Bombay 20
SC4R Mohit Sharma India Roorkee IIT Roorkee 20
willenjoy Nikolai Kapralov Germany Leipzig MPI CBS 19
josep Joseph Surin Australia Melbourne University of Melbourne 19
EvaKelesidis Evgnosia-Alexandra Kelesidis Romania Iaşi UAIC 18
Drago Riccardo Zanotto Italy Pisa UniPi 18
yuri_yuri_yuri zhang hongyi China Shanghai SJTU 17
Weidan Weidan Ji China Shanghai SDU 17
dungbui Thi Thuy Dung Bui France Limoges 17
zakhar434 Dmitry Zakharov Russia Moscow MEPhI 17
lenart.bucar Lenart Bucar Slovenia Ljubljana UL 16
TGWarwolf Xinzhou Wang China Shanghai SJTU 16
TriMarco Konstantin Romanov Russia Novosibirsk NSU 16
nvietsang Viet-Sang Nguyen France Limoges University of Limoges 16
AntonovKirill2 Kirill Antonov Russia Moscow MEPhI 16
Teplishchev Daniil Teplishchev Russia Yaroslavl YSU 16
romarioGI Roman Gibadulin Russia Yaroslavl YSU 16
Diana.Bespechnaya Diana Bespechnaya Russia Moscow BMSTU 16
Se_P3t Jiale Fang China Hangzhou HDU 16
Nikolay Nikolay Prudkovskiy Russia Moscow BMSTU 16
ramondaniel Ramon Daniel Regueiro Espino Spain Santiago de Compostela USC 15
or.vl Vladislav Orekhovskiy Russia Novosibirsk NSU 15
Mordiggian174 Sergei Zinchenko Russia Novosibirsk NSU 15
Firemouse Alexander Dorokhin Russia Saint Petersburg SPBU 15
epermiklos Miklos Eper Hungary Budapest BME 14
serg.by.and Sergey Bystrevskii Russia Vladivostok FEFU 14

Round 1 (Professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Total score
harrier Harry Lee Hong Kong Hong Kong Black Bauhinia 29
cnpkwang Geng Wang China Shanghai Shanghai Jiao Tong University 26
n0n3m4 Roman Lebedev Russia Novosibirsk NSU 26
samueltangz Samuel Tang Hong Kong Hong Kong Black Bauhinia 25
Henning.Seidler Henning Seidler Germany Berlin TU Berlin 25
LarsH Lars Haulin Sweden Uppsala 24
esrever Esrever Yu China Taipei 24
hrn George Teseleanu Romania Bucharest IMAR 23
vanthanh9c001 Thanh Nguyen Van Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Efiens 21
alexey.chilikov Alexey Chilikov Russia Moscow BMSTU 20
Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Moscow MEPhI 19
ngaba Gabor V. Nagy Hungary Szeged SZTE 19
dheerajmpai23 Dheeraj M Pai India Bengaluru Hyperweb Media Private Limited 17
Darko Darko Ninkovic Serbia Belgrade University of Belgrade 17
KateK Ekaterina Kulikova Germany Munich Independent researcher 16
Friedrich Victoria Vlasova Russia Moscow BMSTU 16
dimana1703 Dmitry Ananichev Russia Yekaterinburg URFU 16
nagygp Gabor Peter Nagy Hungary Budapest BME 16
lajosgyorffy Lajos Győrffy Hungary Szeged 15
ThunderLord4 Thunder Lord France Paris 14

Round 2 (School students)

Place Username Name Country City School Total score
nsucrypto999 Sara Dragutinovic Serbia Belgrade MG 12
Qyn Querijn Voet Netherlands Vlissingen 10

Round 2 (University students)

Place Username Name Country City University Total score
choccocro42, AlexeyZelenetskiy, choccocro Mikhail Kudinov, Alexey Zelenetskiy, Denis Nabokov Russia Moscow BMSTU, BMSTU, BMSTU 70
B3n3v013n7, TGWarwolf, kreel Gongyu Shi, Xinzhou Wang, Yu-hang Jii China Shanghai SJTU, SJTU, SJTU 63
deuterium, jsahil730, law_liet04 Himanshu Sheoran, Sahil Jain, Tirthankar Adhikari India Mumbai IIT Bombay, IIT Bombay, IIT Bombay 63
Weidan, WenwenXia, yuri_yuri_yuri Weidan Ji, Wenwen Xia, zhang hongyi China Shanghai SDU, XDU, SJTU 61
cb.pham, _.npn._, catperson Bach Pham Cong, Phu Nghia Nguyen, Ngan Nguyen Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City HCMUT, HCMUT, HCMUT 57
rkm0959, rbtree, BaaaaaaaaaaarkingDog Gyumin Roh, Hyunsik Jeong, Mincheol Son South Korea Suwon SNU, KAIST, KAIST 55
Icyham, Diana.Bespechnaya, Nikolay Roman Sychev, Diana Bespechnaya, Nikolay Prudkovskiy Russia Moscow BMSTU, BMSTU, BMSTU 53
PinkiePie1189, GabiTulba, trupples Mircea-Costin Preoteasa, Gabriel Tulba-Lecu, Ioan Dragomir Romania Bucharest , Polytechnic University of Bucharest, UTC-N 51
Lorem, ipsum, dolor Albert Smith, Ethan Tan, Guowen Zhang Australia Perth UWA, Cambridge University, ENS 50
Robin_Jadoul, Jack4818 Robin Jadoul, Jack Pope Belgium Beveren KU Leuven, University of Liverpool 47
NLag, nvietsang Nhat Linh LE Tan, Viet-Sang Nguyen France Limoges , University of Limoges 45
ert Artur Puzio Poland Warsaw RHUL 43
zakhar434, AntonovKirill2 Dmitry Zakharov, Kirill Antonov Russia Moscow MEPhI, MEPhI 38
Se_P3t Jiale Fang China Hangzhou HDU 37
serg.by.and, starodubov.mi, mikhalchuk.eiu Sergey Bystrevskii, Maksim Starodubov, Evgeny Mikhalchuk Russia Vladivostok FEFU, FEFU, 34
Ob1, duyxr, ptmd Danh Nam Tran, Dinh Duy Nguyen, Duyen Pay Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City , University of Limoges, 32
Palem, kirikamik, Wellox Alexander Bakharev, Konstantin Sharankhaev, Rinchin Zapanov Russia Novosibirsk NSU, NSU, NSU 29
m.akbarizadeh, rezakaboli693, SajjadWolf Mohammad Akbarizadeh, Reza Kaboli, Sajjad Bagheri Iran Tehran AUT, Sharif University of Technolog, KNTU 29
kanav, SC4R, sin3point14 Kanav Gupta, Mohit Sharma, Manas Chaudhary India New Delhi IIT Roorkee, IIT Roorkee, IIT Roorkee 29
nhathuyenqt, dungbui, noname0123 Nhat Huyen Tran Ngoc, Thi Thuy Dung Bui, Phuong Hoa Nguyen France Limoges University of Limoges, , 29
epermiklos, pinterj1998, kiss.rebeka Miklos Eper, Pinter Jozsef, Rebeka Kiss Hungary Budapest BME, BME, SZTE 28
fakub Jakub Klemsa Czechia Prague CTUP 27
chandu, 4lph4 chandra deep kona, Sowmya Potluri India Kollam Amrita University, Amrita University 26
EvaKelesidis Evgnosia-Alexandra Kelesidis Romania Iaşi UAIC 26
S3v3ru5 Vara Prasad Bandaru India Visakhapatnam RGUKT Nuzvid 25
MariusRazvan Marius Pricop Romania Bucharest Polytechnic University of Bucharest 25
s.goncharov, 12rita Sergey Goncharov, Margarita Kontsevaya Russia Moscow BMSTU, BMSTU 23
divyanshu, anon766, hackitzozo Divyanshu Setia, Masih Ahmed, Niharika Agrawal India Chandigarh IIT Roorkee, IIT Roorkee, IIT Roorkee 22
divine, chickendie, petrus Duc Trong, Dung Le Quoc, Viet Nguyen Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City UIT, MPEI, 20
Maksin, Anatoly, torsukova_inna Максимюк Екатерина, Anatoly Satsuta, Inna Torsukova Russia Kaliningrad BFU, , BFU 20

Round 2 (Professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Total score
jeremy, randriam Jeremy Jean, Hugues Randriam France Paris ANSSI, ANSSI 70
nagygp, lajosgyorffy, ngaba Gabor Peter Nagy, Lajos Győrffy, Gabor V. Nagy Hungary Budapest BME, SZTE, SZTE 63
esrever, ThunderLord4, hoji Esrever Yu, Thunder Lord, hoji hoji China Taipei , , 59
ndh Hiếu Nguyễn Duy Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Independent researcher 58
--. Giuseppe Vitto Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 55
grocid Carl Londahl Sweden Karlskrona TrueSec AB 54
vanthanh9c001, luibo, __D Thanh Nguyen Van, Khoa Nguyen Anh, Dung Truong Viet Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Efiens, HCMUT, HCMUT 53
Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Moscow MEPhI 47
Henning.Seidler, Kythra Henning Seidler, Katja Assaf Germany Berlin TU Berlin, SMO 46
hrn, old_pc George Teseleanu, Paul Cotan Romania Bucharest IMAR, UAIC 46
KristinaGeut, sstitov, dimana1703 Kristina Geut, Sergey Titov, Dmitry Ananichev Russia Yekaterinburg USURT, USURT, URFU 45
harrier, samueltangz, GeoffreyY Harry Lee, Samuel Tang, Geoffrey Yeung Hong Kong Hong Kong Black Bauhinia, Black Bauhinia, Imperial College London 44
ilyaTru, Bibamax, sanders_sh Ilya Trusevich, Maxim Bibik, Alexander Shulga Belarus Minsk no, BSU, 43
n0n3m4, proger10, ed4140 Roman Lebedev, Vladimir Sitnov, Ilia Koriakin Russia Novosibirsk NSU, NSU, NSU 40
factoreal, rooney Samad Alaamati, Solmaz Salimi Iran Tehran 37
alexey.chilikov Alexey Chilikov Russia Moscow BMSTU 36
jekky82, Wotik, VyacheslavS Evgeniya Ishchukova, Nikita Kutovoy, Vyacheslav Salmanov Russia Taganrog SFedU, SFedU, SFedU 22