General information about the winners

Awarding of the winners will take place in Novosibirsk State University
at 18:00 NOVT on December, 27, Maltsev auditorium.
All the non-Novosibirsk winners will be informed about the delivery of prizes and diplomas soon.

Round 1 (senior pupils)

Place Username Name Country City School Grade Sum
1 Agreb Alexander Grebennikov Russia Saint Petersburg Presidential PML 239 10 17
2 Firemouse Alexander Dorokhin Russia Saint Petersburg Presidential PML 239 10 14
2 zpix Ivan Baksheev Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 8 14
3 Vesch Vladimir Schavelev Russia Saint Petersburg Presidential PML 239 10 11
3 dobronravov1999 Nikita Dobronravov Russia Novosibirsk Lyceum 130 11 11
Diploma arkapok Arkadij Pokazan'ev Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 9 10
Diploma arinapro Arina Prostakova Russia Yekaterinburg Gymnasium 94 11 10
Diploma ggusev Gregory Gusev Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 11 10
Diploma iWotar Pavel Ivanin Russia Minsk Gymnasium 41 of Minsk 9 10
Diploma DanilSchr Danil Schrayner Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 9 9

Round 1 (students)

Place Username Name Country City University Department Year Sum
1 rspencer Robert Spencer South Africa Cape Town University of Cape Town Mathematics and Applied Mathematics MAM4000W 24
1 Henning.Seidler Henning Seidler Germany Berlin Technische Universität Berlin Institut für Softwaretechnik und Theoretische Informatik Computer Science 23
2 MaxPlus Maxim Plushkin Russia Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University Faculty of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics 1 20
2 botanlq Pavel Hvoryh Russia Omsk Оmsk State Technical University Information Technologies and Computer Systems Faculty 3 17
3 Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University of Economics and Management Faculty of Information and Technologies 4 16
3 IgorFedorov Igor Fedorov Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics 3 14
3 Tatiotaeryy Ivan Emelianenkov Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Mechanics and Mathematics 2 14
3 Friedrich Viktoryia Vlasova Russia Moscow Moscow Engineering Physics Institute Cybernetics and Information Security 4 13
Diploma WARNING @ivannikovp Pavel Ivannikov Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University Computer Science and Control Systems 5 12
Diploma kiko_pele Maria Tarabarina Russia Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics 3 12
Diploma monajem Mohammadjavad Hajialikhani Iran Tehran Sharif University of Technology Computer Engineering 3 12
Diploma WARNING shadows Evgeniy Manaka Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University Computer Science and Control Systems 5 12
Diploma WARNING sosenko1995 Aleksandr Sosenko Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University Computer Science and Control Systems 5 12
Diploma WARNING vovabush Vladimir Bushuev Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University Computer Science and Control Systems 5 12
Diploma n0n3m4 Roman Lebedev Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Faculty of Physics 4 11
Diploma WARNING Yerkwell Roman Chistiakov Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University Computer Science and Control Systems 5 11
Diploma Dalone Nikita Odinokih Russia Nоvosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Faculty of Mechanics and Mathematics 4 10
Diploma nijikilling Alexey Solovev Russia Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University Faculty of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics 1 10
Diploma Tkachov Alexander Tkachev Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Information Technology 4 10

Round 1 (professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Sum
1 hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 26
2 ordcoder George Beloshapko Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University 17
3 sopkina Ekaterina Kulikova Germany Munich -- 13
Diploma Kalmar Sergey Belov Russia Obninsk Lomonosov Moscow State University 9
Diploma RichardRal Vadzim Marchuk Belarus Minsk Research Institute for Applied Problems of Mathematics and Informatics 9

Round 2 (students)

Place Team Names Country City University Department Year Sum
1 MaxPlus, Drakon5999, nijikilling Maxim Plushkin, Ivan Lozinskiy, Alexey Solovev Russia Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University Faculty of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics 1 53
2 kartofan, Oleg_Smirnov, RazumovskyPeter Alexey Ripinen, Oleg Smirnov, Peter Razumovsky Russia Saratov Saratov State University Faculty of Computer Science and Information Technologies 6 44
3 Henning.Seidler, Kythra Henning Seidler, Katja Stumpp Germany Berlin Technische Universität Berlin Institut für Softwaretechnik und Theoretische Informatik, Mathematics Computer Science 35
3 WARNING QAsMD, Setplus, Friedrich Roman Ginyatullin, Anatoli Makeyev, Victoriya Vlasova Russia Moscow Moscow Engineering Physics Institute Faculty of Cybernetics and Information Security 5, 4, 4 35
3 Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University of Economics and Management Information and Technologies 4 34
3 WARNING r0ttenc0re, vovabush, Yerkwell Nikolay Altukhov, Vladimir Bushuev, Roman Chistiakov Russia Moscow, Korolev Bauman Moscow State Technical University Computer Science and Control Systems 5 33
3 WARNING Eska, irabva, blackf0x Oleg Petrakov, Irina Belyaeva, Vladimir Martyshin Russia Moscow Moscow Engineering Physics Institute Faculty of Cybernetics and Information Security 5,1,1 32
3 WARNING shadows, sosenko1995, @ivannikovp Evgeniy Manaka, Aleksandr Sosenko, Pavel Ivannikov Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University Computer Science and Control Systems 5 32
3 Aliaksei, volodkoleg, pavlovkv Aliaksei Ivanin, Oleg Volodko, Konstantin Pavlov Belarus Minsk Belarusian State University School of Business and Management of Technology of BSU, Faculty of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science 6 31
3 n0n3m4, ed4140, crypt0 Roman Lebedev, Ilia Koriakin, Vlad Kuzin Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Faculty of Physics 4 27
3 Prokhor, Roman, Konstantin Roman Taskin, Prokhor Sadkov, Konstantin Kirienko Russia Yekaterinburg Ural State University of Railway Transport Information security 4,4,3 21
Diploma mizgly, monajem Hamid Asadollahi, Mohammadjavad Hajialikhani Iran Tehran Shahid Rajaee University, Sharif university of technology Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering 3 15
Diploma alexeymil0, Dalone Alexey Miloserdov, Nikita Odinokih, Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Mechanics and Mathematics 4 11
Diploma m314ful Mikhail Sorokin Russia Moscow Moscow Engineering Physics Institute Cybernetics and Information Security 3 10
Diploma MikeKot, alzhuk, seranatbat Mikhail Kotov, Alexandra Zhukovskaja, Sergey Batunin Russia Tomsk Tomsk State University Department of Applied Mathematics and Cybernetics 4, 6, 3 10
Diploma ViViO Victoria Ovsyanikova Russia Saint Petersburg ITMO University Computer Technologies 6 10

Round 2 (professionals)

Place Team Names Country City Organization Sum
1 hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 83
2 ordcoder, stgatilov, Taranenko_Anna George Beloshapko, Stepan Gatilov, Anna Taranenko Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University, Ledas, Institute of Mathematics 73
3 fs191 Alisa Pankova Estonia Tartu University of Tartu 29
3 dragos, Marco, twood1089 Dragos Alin Rotaru, Marco Martinoli, Tim Wood United Kingdom Bristol University of Bristol 28
3 cothan, bmtd, quandoan Nguyen Duc, Đạt Bùi Minh Tiến, Quan Doan Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City University of Information Technology 27
3 RichardRal, Anna_dest, YuliYa Vadzim Marchuk, Anna Gusakova, Yuliya Yarashenia Belarus Minsk Research Institute for Applied Problems of Mathematics and Informatics, Institut of Mathematics, Belarusian State University 26
3 jekky_82, bastet-kat, alekseev_94 Evgeniya Ishchukova, Ekaterina Maro, Dmitry Alekseev Russia Taganrog Southern Federal University 25
3 sstitov Sergey Titov Russia Yekaterinburg Ural State University of Railway Transport 21
Diploma CryptoPhil, mike701, Romanbullet Philip Lebedev, Mikhail Finoshin, Roman Burmistrov Russia Moscow Moscow Engineering Physics Institute 16
Diploma Kalmar, Grohoret Sergey Belov, Grigory Sedov Russia Obninsk, Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University 16
Diploma GF2 Alisa Koreneva Russia Moscow Moscow Engineering Physics Institute 12

WARNING violation of rules was detected; scores for some solutions were decreased.

For all questions please contact olymp@nsucrypto.ru