NSUCRYPTO-2014

NSUCRYPTO-2015

NSUCRYPTO-2016

NSUCRYPTO-2017

General information about the winners

Round 1 (School students)

Place Username Name Country City School Grade Total score
1 Agreb Alexander Grebennikov Russia St. Petersburg Presidential PML 239 11 22
1 zpix Ivan Baksheev Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 10 21
2 Firemouse Alexander Dorokhin Russia St. Petersburg Presidential PML 239 11 18
3 Vesch Vladimir Schavelev Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 11 17
3 b.kirilov Borislav Kirilov Bulgaria Sofia FPMG 8 17
Diploma ak47 Ana Kapros Romania Rm Valcea CNMB 11 10
Diploma Filip00 Filip Dashtevski Macedonia Kumanovo Yahya Kemal College 3 10
Diploma razvanelda Andrei Razvan Romania Craiova "Fratii Buzesti" National College 11 10
Diploma stefanzah Stefan Zaharia Romania Vaslui Liceul Teoretic "Mihail Kogalniceanu" 12 9
Diploma Doc Ilia Krytsin Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 11 9
Diploma Girg Grigorii Popov Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 11 8
Diploma circeanubogdan Bogdan Circeanu Romania Craiova CN Fratii Buzesti 11 8
Diploma lenart.bucar Lenart Bucar Slovenia Grosuplje Gimnazija Bežigrad 2 7
Diploma mdesyatkov Maxim Desyatkov Russia Kuibyshev SESC NSU 10 7

Round 1 (University students)

Place Username Name Country City University Department Course Total score
1 n0n3m4 Roman Lebedev Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University IT 5 20
2 rspencer Robert Spencer United Kingdom Cambridge University of Cambridge Mathematics Part III (MASt) 15
3 Dalone Nikita Odinokih Russia Nоvosibirsk Novosibirsk State University MMF 5 14
3 alexeymil0 Alexey Miloserdov Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University DMM 1 master 14
3 dheerajmpai23 Dheeraj M Pai India Chennai Indian Institute of Technology, Madras Electrical Engineering 4 13
Diploma nijikilling Alexey Solovev Russia Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics 1 10
Diploma khaihanhdk Khai Hanh Tang Vietnam Ho Chi Minh University of Science Information Technology Cryptography 9
Diploma shadow Evgeniy Manaka Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University IU8 6 9
Diploma Dercan Andrey Klyuev Russia Moscow National Research Nuclear University MEPhI ICIS 4 8
Diploma r0ttenc0re Nikolay Altukhov Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University IU 6 8
Diploma vovabush Vladimir Bushuev Russia Korolev Bauman Moscow State Technical University IU8 6 8
Diploma Yerkwell Roman Chistiakov Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University IU8 6 8
Diploma m314ful Mikhail Sorokin Russia Moscow National Research Nuclear University MEPhI 4 8

Round 1 (professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Total Score
1 hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 28
2 Henning.Seidler Henning Seidler Germany Berlin TU Berlin 16
2 ordcoder George Beloshapko Switzerland Zürich Google 15
3 dmalinowski Daniel Malinowski Poland Warsaw University of Warsaw 12
Diploma jekky82 Evgeniya Ishchukova Russia Taganrog Southern Federal University 8
Diploma EgorK Egor Kulikov Germany München dxFeed Solutions GmbH 8

Round 2 (School students)

Place Username Name Country City School Class Total score
Diploma Filip00, GogoDim Filip Dashtevski, Gorazd Dimitrov Macedonia Kumanovo Yahya Kemal College 3 8
Diploma amaliareb, Gabies, FhizZ Amalia Rebegea, Gabi Tulba-Lecu, Stefan Manolache Romania Bucharest CNI "Tudor Vianu" 11 6

Round 2 (University students)

Place Team Names Country City University Department Course Total Score
1 n0n3m4, proger10, ed4140 Roman Lebedev, Vladimir Sitnov, Ilia Koriakin Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University IT, Physics, Computer science 5,4,5 50
2 alexeymil0, savask, Dalone Alexey Miloserdov, Saveliy Skresanov, Nikita Odinokih Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University DMM, MMF, MMF 1 master 46
2 MaxPlus, Drakon5999, azik Maxim Plushkin, Ivan Lozinskiy, Azamat Miftakhov Russia Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics 2,1,2 46
3 Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Moscow National Research Nuclear University MEPhI Institute of Cyber Intelligence Systems 5 38
3 kynguy, vanthanh9c001, minhphuoc1998 Ngoc Ky Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen Van, Phuoc Nguyen Ho Minh Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Ho Chi Minh University of Technology, Bach Khoa University Computer Science and Engineering CO3069, 2015, 2017 34
3 r0ttenc0re, Yerkwell, shadow Nikolay Altukhov, Roman Chistiakov, Evgeniy Manaka Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University IU,IU8 6 32
Diploma m314ful, Dercan, setplus Mikhail Sorokin, Andrey Klyuev, Setplus Mac Russia Moscow National Research Nuclear University MEPhI ICIS, OIB 4,4,5 26
Diploma Woland, jjaager, Andres_Unt Oskar Soop, Joosep Jääger, Andres Unt Estonia Tartu University of Tartu Mathematics, Computer Science 2 26
Diploma andreika47, L, lyosha1996 Andrey Kalachev, Danil Cherepanov, Alexey Radaev Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University Informatics and Control Systems 5 24
Diploma Dia Dianthe Bose India Chennai Chennai Mathematical Institute Mathematics and Computer Science 1 23
Diploma MikeKot, jsxft, seranatbat Mikhail Kotov, Oleg Zakharov, Sergey Batunin Russia Tomsk Tomsk State University Applied Mathematics and Cybernetics 5, 4, 3 20

Round 2 (professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Total Score
1 hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg SnT, University of Luxembourg 63
2 dmalinowski, Redford Daniel Malinowski, Michał Kowalczyk Poland Warsaw University of Warsaw, Dragon Sector 49
3 kartofan, Oleg_Smirnov, RazumovskyPeter Alexey Ripinen, Oleg Smirnov, Peter Razumovsky Russia Saratov Saratov State University 40
3 cothan, dat.bui, quandoan Duc Tri Nguyen, Đạt Bùi Minh Tiến, Quan Doan Vietnam Ho Chi Minh city Cryptographic Engineering Research Group at George Mason University, Meepwn CTF Team, MeePwn 37
3 grocid Carl Löndahl Sweden Karlskrona Independent researcher 31
Diploma Taranenko_Anna Anna Taranenko Russia Novosibirsk Sobolev Institute of Mathematics 29
Diploma KristinaGeut, sstitov Kristina Geut, Sergey Titov Russia Yekaterinburg Ural State University of Railway Transport 28
Diploma Friedrich, baumanets7, El_SiD Victoria Vlasova, Mikhail Polyakov, Mikhail Tsvetkov Russia Moscow Bauman Moscow State Technical University 26
Diploma harrier, samueltangz Harry Lee, Samuel Tang Hong Kong Hong Kong Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 20
Diploma Henning.Seidler, Kythra Henning Seidler, Katja Stumpp Germany Berlin Berlin Technical University 20

For all questions please contact nsucrypto@nsu.ru