NSUCRYPTO-2014

NSUCRYPTO-2015

NSUCRYPTO-2016

General information about the winners

Awarding of the winners will take place in Novosibirsk State University
at 15:00 NOVT on December, 19.
All the non-Novosibirsk winners will be informed about the delivery of prizes and diplomas soon.

Round 1 (senior pupils)

Place Username Name Country City School Class Sum
1 Vesch Vova Schavelev Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 9 20
2 BestKate Ekaterina Bestsennaya Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 11 19
2 nijikilling Alexey Solovev Russia Moscow AESC MSU 10 19
3 Firemouse Alexander Dorokhin Russia Novosibirsk MOU 159 9 18
3 arkapok Arkadij Pokazan'ev Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 8 17
3 Drakon5999 Ivan Lozinskiy Russia Moscow AESC MSU 11 17
3 isutormin Ivan Sutormin Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 11 17
3 aevpak Alexandr Evpak Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 11 16
Diploma nmingaleev Nikita Mingaleev Russia Novosibirsk SESC NSU 11 15
Diploma zpix Ivan Baksheev Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 8 15

Round 1 (students)

Place Username Name Country City University Department Course Sum
1 RazumovskyPeter Peter Razumovsky Russia Saratov Saratov State University Computer Science and Information Technology 5 14
2 calmarj Evgeniy Strepetov Russia Saratov Saratov State University Computer Science and Information Technology 5 13
2 Dalone Nikita Odinokih Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Mathematics and Mechanics 4 13
2 fedos_matros Sergey Zhdanov Russia Saratov Saratov State University Computer Science and Information Technology 4 13
3 alexeymil0 Alexey Miloserdov Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Mathematics and Mechanics 3 12
3 Aliaksei Aliaksei Ivanin Belarus Minsk Belarusian State University Faculty of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science 5 12
3 botanlq Pavel Hvoryh Russia Omsk Оmsk State Technical University Information Technologies and Computer Systems 3 12
3 LKhabarova Elena Khabarova Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Economics 2 12
3 MikeKot Mikhail Kotov Russia Tomsk Tomsk State University Applied Mathematics and Cybernetics 3 12
3 V.Cherkashin Vitaliy Cherkashin Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Mathematics and Mechanics 2 12
Diploma charlesdem Charles de Mauroy Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Mathematics and Mechanics 5 10
Diploma cmit1994 Vladimir Laptev Russia Omsk Omsk State Technical University Radio Engineering Faculty 3 10
Diploma crazysun Anastasiya Yarunina Russia Engels Saratov State University Computer science and information technologies 5 10
Diploma fakub Jakub Klemsa Czech Republic Prague Czech Technical University in Prague Mathematics 5 10
Diploma kartofan Alexey Ripinen Russia Saratov Saratov State University Computer science and information technologies 4 10
Diploma Kislyakovkin Anastasia Kislyakova Russia Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics 4 10
Diploma n0n3m4 Roman Lebedev Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Physics 3 10
Diploma Oleg_Smirnov Oleg Smirnov Russia Saratov Saratov State University Computer science and information technologies 5 10
Diploma pavlovkv Konstantin Pavlov Belarus Minsk Belarusian State University Applied Mathematics and Computer Science 5 9

Round 1 (professionals)

Place Username Name Country City Organization Sum
1 lrzh Renzhang Liu China Beijing Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science 27
2 RichardRal Vadzim Marchuk Belarus Minsk Research Institute for Applied Problems of Mathematics and Informatics 25
3 hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 17
Diploma ordcoder George Beloshapko Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University 14
Diploma ark Andrew Kozlik Czech Republic Prague SII 12

Round 2 (senior pupils)

Place Username Name Country City School Class Sum
Diploma Drakon5999, f1u77y, MaxPlus Ivan Lozinskiy, Bogdan Sinitsyn, Maxim Plushkin Russia Moscow AESC MSU 11 11
Diploma Dron23 Andrei Igo Russia Novosibirsk Gymnasium 6 10 6

Round 2 (students)

Place Team Names Country City University Department Course Sum
1 alexeymil0, Dalone, savask Alexey Miloserdov, Nikita Odinokih, Saveliy Skresanov Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University Mechanics and Mathematics 3 41
2 kartofan, Oleg_Smirnov, RazumovskyPeter Alexey Ripinen, Oleg Smirnov, Peter Razumovsky Russia Saratov Saratov State University Computer science and information technologies 5 34
3 QAsMD, Friedrich, motrit Roman Ginyatullin, Victoriya Vlasova, Igor Motroni Russia Moscow Moscow Engineering Physics Institute IB, Cybernetics and Information Security, Information Security of Automated Systems 4 31
Diploma Irina Irina Slonkina Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University of Economics and Management Information and Technologies 3 18
Diploma HeyGuys, Rav Samir Godzhaev, Ravil Khisamov Russia Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University Mechanics and Mathematics 2 17
Diploma Bizant, Avontis, f3rq Roman Rezvukhin, Vladimir Martyshin, Mikhail Zaytsev Russia Moscow Moscow Engineering Physics Institute Cybernetics and Information Security 4 16
Diploma Roman, Prokhor Roman Taskin, Prokhor Sadkov Russia Yekaterinburg Ural State University of Railway Transport Information security 3 14

Round 2 (professionals)

Place Team Names Country City Organization Sum
1 hellman Alexey Udovenko Luxembourg Luxembourg University of Luxembourg 48
2 ordcoder, Taranenko_Anna, evatux George Beloshapko, Anna Taranenko, Evarist Fomenko Russia Novosibirsk Novosibirsk State University, Institute of Mathematics 42
3 Anna_dest, Dimaplusplus, RichardRal Anna Gusakova, Dzmitry Emelyanov, Vadzim Marchuk Belarus Minsk Institut of Mathematics 30
Diploma Fandorin, Kate, milka_bubble Mikhail Borodin, Katerina Karelina, Lyudmila Kushchinskaya Russia Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University 28
Diploma antonivanov, s.kyazhin, ann-arsky Konstantin Kogos, Sergey Kyazhin, Anna Epishkina Russia Moscow Moscow Engineering Physics Institute 27
Diploma jekky82, bastet-kat Evgeniya Ishchukova, Ekaterina Maro Russia Taganrog Southern Federal University 26
Diploma Kalmar, Grohoret Sergey Belov, Grigory Sedov Russia Obninsk, Moscow Lomonosov Moscow State University 23
Diploma fakub, Jeyekomon, ark Jakub Klemsa, Tomáš Jeziorský, Andrew Kozlik Czech Republic Prague Czech Technical University in Prague 22

For all questions please contact olymp@nsucrypto.ru